Water Group Exercise Class Descriptions and Water Subs

Water Aerobic Format Descriptions:

Aqua Fit: (Power H2O) and Aqua Sculpt

This is a high intensity class that uses directional coordination, movement and balance to increase and improve physical and mental well being.

Aqua Suspension: (Level 3)

Buoyancy Belts are used to suspend your body in the water, while you perform various exercises. Swimming knowledge required.

Gentle Water Aerobics

Designed to increase your range of motion and improve muscular endurance and strength. This is great for those with knee, back or other physical limitations.

Happy Mussels: (Level 2)

This class is one step away from traditional group exercises. 
It uses challenging low impact moves to make a great cardiovascular workout.

H2O Cardio: (Level 2-3)

A mix of traditional water moves with intensity intervals and the constant resistance of the water

Water Walking

Smooth rhythmic movements designed to increase strength and flexibility. This class will incorporate low impact movement and calisthenics.

  Summer Subs: 

Thursday August 10th (8:45am) Chamini for Maria K 

Thusrday August 10th (9:30am) Chamini for Tracy 

Thursday August 10th (10:30am) Faye for Letty  

Tuesday August 15th (8:45am) Faye for Maria K

Tuesday August 15th (9:30am) Jean for Tracy 

Tuesday August 15th (10:30am) Jean for Tracy 

Thursday August 17th (8:45am) Chamini for Maria K

Thursday August 17th (9:30am) TBA

Thursday August 17th (10:30am) Faye for Letty

Saturday August 19th (3pm) Lori for Chamini 

Monday August 21st (9:30am) Chamini for Letty 

Monday August 21st (10:30am) Maria S for Letty 

Tuesday August 22nd (8:45am) Maria S for Maria K

Tuesday August 22nd (9:30am) Maria S for Tracy 

Thursday August 24th (8:45am) Chamini for Maria K

Thusrday August 24th (9:30am) Chamini for Tracy 

Thursday August 24th( 10:30am) Maria S for Letty 

Saturday August 26th (9am) Lori for Faye 

Monday August 28th (9:30am) Chamini for Letty 

Monday August 28th (10:30am) Maria S for Letty 

Tuesday August 29 (9:30am) Maria for Tracy 

Thursday August 31(9:30am) Chamini for Tracy 

Thursday August 31 (10:30am) Maria S for Letty 

Saturday September 2nd (3pm) Lori for Chamini

Sunday September 3rd (9am) Lori for Chamini